P.S. Warren Geological Society

NOTE: To get more information about the single record, click on the title of the record. To display larger image, click on the thumbnail of the record.

1973-1974: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

First Row: C.M. Scarfe, L. Foster, D. Herrick, Say Lee Kuo, G. Phipps, B. Bale, S. Goff, G. Takács Second Row: G. Walton, D. Chow, V. Sterenberg, R. St J. Lambert, R.D. Morton, L. Hauer Third Row (standing): D. Chorley, P. Sassano, R. Haverslew, T. Wong, L. Sheldon, D.W.R. Wilson, S. Leung, B. McClymont Fourth Row (standing): D. Ortynsky, A. Hedinger, M. Mawer, S. Keszmarky, W. Plachner, M. Trobic, J. Olson, K. Babcock, G. Machinski Back Rows (standing): R. Karst, C.R. Stelck, unknown, J. Lexow, P. Nielsen, T. Donaghy, J.G. Krupicka, J.F. Lerbekmo, D. Bernard, R.E. Folinsbee, unknown, G. Heal, unknown, B. Engler, M. Kenyon

1975-1976: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

P.S. Warren - Geological Society

1976-1977: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

P.S. Warren - Geological Society

1977-1978: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

P.S. Warren - Geological Society

1978-1979: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

P.S. Warren - Geological Society

1979-1980: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

P.S. Warren - Geological Society

1980-1981: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

P.S. Warren - Geological Society

1981-1982: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

P.S. Warren - Geological Society

1982-1983: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

First Row: R.A. Burwash, A. Fafard, D. Fyvie, M. Putnam, T. Dwyer, S. Mackay, S. Mailath, S. Mackenzie, J. McDonald, G. Vivian, R. Adair, D. Shearer, A. Lone, J. Kirk, M. Rankin, C. Sayer Second Row: S. Launspach, R. Chisholm, K. Miller, G. Bailey, H. Stevens, I. Groves, J. Corkery, J. Touw, B. Anderson, D. Fluet, M. Dittrick, T. Van Der Eyden, L. Stewart, D. Shklanka, L. Burlet, J. Rodvang, B. Lee, S. Throndson Third Row: D. Harris, N.W. Rutter, G.D. Williams, C. Scarfe, J. Melnyk, B.D.E. Chatterton, K. Fossey, K. Parks, R. MacIntosh, G. McLellan, B. Clarkson, C. Eckert, R. Mullaly, A. Cowen, L. Kleinschroth, D. Christensen Fourth Row: J. Browett, P. Donkersloot, J. Lee, P. Cavell, R. Hughes, F. Bres, J. Gibbs, P. Wagner, G. Krook, D. Strashok, D. Standring, K. Hein, P. Baxter, M. Woollett, K. Ansdell, D. Arndt, W. Glazebrook, C. Jones Fifth Row: J.F. Lerbekmo, G. Smith, D. Dingwell, R. St J. Lambert, C. Squair, B. Flowerday, C. Lizzi, B. Bowerman, D. Bobrosky, C. Glaser, R. Mitchell, R. Hallett, W. Lebarge, C. Mougeot, A. Motyka Sixth Row: B. Timler, B. Wiskel, J. Iwuagwu, E. Persaud, T. Hensch, G. Karlen, P. Chow, D. Keller, D. Park, T. O’Sullivan, A. Arora, P. MacDougall, M. Paulsen, J. McMillan, M. Harris, D. Dolph, A. Dale, Y. Tainaka, K. Loo Back Rows (standing): D. Wynne, J. Schutze, M. Bombin, J. Tóth, P. Metcalfe, G. Dagenais, L. Paterson, H.A.K. Charlesworth, A. Smith, R.E. Folinsbee, G. Copp, G. Chan, G. Bronson, K. Karchmar, B. Jones, R. Mackenzie, Q. Goodbody, C. Kibsey, D. Cassidy, B. Arnolt, J. Over, T. Tempest, M. Jarman, P. Bobrowsky, G. Mandryk, D. Schnurenberg, V. Burrows, K. Muehlenbachs, V. Levson, D. Ferguson, K. Hardie, D.G.W. Smith, B. Hebner, A. Changkakoti, M. Brearley, K. Montgomery, B.E. Nesbitt, P. Aggarwal, R. Collette, N. Catto, M. Shimada, A. Wolberg, I. Brown, R. Dimitrakopoulos

1983-1984: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

P.S. Warren - Geological Society

1984-1985: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

First Row: R. Dimitrakopoulos, A. Wolberg, M. Woollett, P. Baxter, T. Rozak, D. Strashok, J. Gibbs, D. Standring, T. Naciuk, W. Cameron, H. Klettl Second Row: A. Weir, J. MacDonald, G. McLellan, A. Johnstone, S. Ezeji-Okoye, I. Collar, K. Parks, R. Hale, C. Lizzi, J. McMillan, L. Warner, J. Letourneau, R. Smith, A. La Riviere, R. Mah Third Row: J. Guidos, R. Fisher, C. Jackson, S. Patterson, G. Thompson, B. Wand, G. Milner, J. Mawdsley, O. Fialka, D. Rachinski, H. Stewart, R. MacDonald, B. Park, J. Elford, M. Paulsen Fourth Row: T. Yamamoto, T. Potter, K. McIsaac, B. Fuenning, D. Querengesser, S. Vossler, R. Stanford, B. Bahnsen, L. Brattland, D. Arndt, D. Cole, S. Urghart, R. St J. Lambert, N.W. Rutter Fifth Row: P. Erdmer, J.F. Lerbekmo, H. Baadsgaard, W. Halliday, A. Dale, L. Sweeney, F. Blais, D. Devin, G. Diakiw, B. Matison, R. Wilson, D. O’Shea, S. Larson Sixth Row: J. Murowchick, D. Bull, G. Lewis, C. Downie, R. Houncaren, M. Gunn, R. Carss, D. Weir, R. Adair, B. Kasper, D. Staples, D. Weir, W. Zerb, J. Fournier Back Rows (standing): F.J. Longstaffe, F.W. Schwartz, A. Ayalon, C. Squair, J. Kirk, J. Stefaniuk, T. Hubensky, B. Bale, K. Muehlenbachs, C. Rutledge, J. Kalynchuk, D. Fluet, C.R. Stelck, W. Kushner, A. Frew, S. Hook, P. Lhotka, A. Changkakoti, K. Schepian, S. Reid, M. Van de Guiche, B.E. Nesbitt, P. Sparrow, B. Shaw, T. Jaques, G. Cave, S. Rodrigues, T. Day, Louise Wright

1985-1986: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

Front Row: J. Wijbrans, H. Baadsgaard, J.F Lerbekmo, P. Erdmer, S. Wossler, R. Fuenning, W. Kushner, J. Brigham-Grette, N.W. Rutter Second Row: E. Dembicki, J. Williams, K. Williamson, W. Zerber, P. Sparrow, K. McIsaac, G. Pagliuso, B. Beynon, H. Stewart, J. Evens, B. Halliday Third Row: R. Fehr, T. Davidson, T. Houston, D. Willis, J. Reeder, K. Deutch, D. Querengesser, L. Walton, R. Stanford, B. Ward, C. Sayer, B. Kasper Fourth Row: T. Lloyd, R. Karvonen, R. Andriuk, S. Smith, J. Wittenberg, J. Kalynchuk, D.G.W. Smith, H. Omoumi, S. Johnston, J. Fournier, M. Maccagno, G. Lynch, T. Potter Back Rows (standing): J. Tóth, R.A. Burwash, R.D. Morton, T. Yamamoto, F.J. Longstaffe, B. Morris, D. O’Shea, C.R. Stelck, J.G. Krupicka, R. Wilson, T. Jaques, D. Staples, D. Weir, C. Otto, A. Coutts, R. Fisher, D. Bull, R. Shaw, G. Thompson, A. Frew, G. Jackson, B.E. Nesbitt, J. Dahrouge, M. Reasoner, J. McCorquodale, A. La Riviere

1986-1987: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

First Row: S. Larson, P. Bobrowsky, H. Baadsgaard, J. Brigham-Grette, J.F. Lerbekmo, J. Wijbrans, J. MacDonald, W. Kushner, H. Stewart, T. Dey, D. Weir, T. Jaques, B. Kasper, T. Lloyd, N.W. Rutter Second Row: H. D’ Arne, S. Speyer, L. Wickert, R.A. Burwash, P. Cavell, D.G.W. Smith, R. St J. Lambert, H. Omoumi, R. Terberg, G. Pagliuso, O. Bundred, R. Houncaren, B. Beynon, A. Fox, L. Walton, J. Ulan, R. Karvonen Third Row: J. Duke, B.D.E. Chatterton, J. Cunningham, T. Budinski, J. Kalynchuk, J. Fournier, A. Ewasiuk, C. Rutledge, W. Pedersen, R. Carss, G. Cave, T. Houston, T. Potter Fourth Row (standing): G. McClymont, R.E. Folinsbee, J. Tóth, P. Troy, D. Case, G. Jesse, D. Burr, J. Smith, K. Ng, R. McElroy, W. Zerb, P. Sparrow, K. McIsaac, A. Brown, K. Harish, J. McCorquodale Back Rows (standing): J.G. Krupicka, T. Davidson, P. Lhotka, K. Arnold, R. Schincariol, A. Fryer, G. Haryett, T. Becker, A. Crow, J. Hunter, R. Ferguson, L. Barkley, D. Willis, G. McIssac, S. Robertson, V. Srivastava, M. Ranger, D. Parry, S. Luger, D. Edwards, R. Wilson, B. Sprecher, D. Staples, D. Bull, D. Rucker, V. Matthews, B. Mezei, J. Reeder, B. Keffer, S. Vossler, G. Inkster, J. Williams, D. Kozak, S. Joiner, E. Dembicki, J. Wittenberg, K. Deutsch, S. Rodrigues, J. Hamilton, S. Smith, T. Bradley, J. Magwood, J. Dahrouge, Z. Johanson, P. Kleespies, J. Williamson, B. Mattison, P. Vincent, D. Liverman, K. Macarton, S. Pleydell, D. Sharp, G. Lynch, M. Gilders, D. Dennis

1987-1988: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

First Row: I. Collar, S. Vossler, J. Magwood, B. Morris, B. Nevokshonoff, R. Scheele, D. Bulat, M. Perras (‘Uncle Nat’), T. Hagerman, D. Meldrum, J. Hunt, C. Dierker, Z. Das, R. Klettl Second Row: S. Johnston, J. Thompson, K. Wei, J. Smith, J. Lucic, R. Parent, D. Burr, B. Sprecher, J. Cunningham, R. Haggerty, D. Crarke, R. Putland, D. Grace, G. Fauland, P. Reye, A. Reznik, B. Veilleux, H. Baadsgaard Third Row: H. Plint, J. Williams, E. Dembicki, C. Cochran, A. Locock, D. Kozak, S. Smith, J. Wittenberg, S. Prevec, P. Cavell, J. Duke, B. Leong, T. Houston, D. Edwards, V. Matthews, D. Catterill Fourth Row: J. McCrea, J.F. Lerbekmo, G. Pemberton, J. Tóth, P. Erdmer, J. Simpkins, K. Hapish, J. Reeder, J. Mattock, J. McCorquodale, R. Brown, K. Krey, H. D’Arne, S. Atkinson Fifth row (standing): C. Scarfe, R. Morton, R. Burwash, D. Parry, K. Parks, D. Ophori, R. Terberg, G. Inkster, B. Rostron, J. Foley, I. Ahloy, T. Budinski, T. Bradley, M. Prefontaine, C. Harris, K. Arnold, J. Qian, B. Ward Back Rows (standing): H. Machel, S. Talman, N. Catto, A. Politylo, T. Becker, G. Haryett, S. Swaton, K. Ng, T. Saunders, M. Freeman, S. Stuhec, R. Ferguson, L. Wickert, K. Phimester, unknown, R. Schincariol, D. Fossen, P. Troy, T. Davidson, S. Luger, P. Kleespies, M. Rockliffe, S. Robertson, A. Turner, S. Brownridge, J. Hunter, N. Scorah, D. Case, D. Cruden, J. Dahrouge

1988-1989: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

First Row: B. Veilleux, R. Parent, D. Bulat, B. Nevokshonoff, R. Scheele, D. Burr, J. Cunningham, S. Luger, T. Tucker, R. Klettl, A. Turner, E. Cloutis, R. Karvonen Second Row: S. Prevec, R. Rushton, H. Plint, K. Krey, S. Atkinson, B.D.E. Chatterton, R. Haggerty, T. Hagerman, D. Parry, D. Sykes, A. La Riviere, I. Collar Third Row: H. Brekke, B.E. Nesbitt, D. Canil, P. Cavell, S. Treasure, P. Reye, C. Bebensee, C. Dierker, B. Leong, J. Bellow, R. Hardy, B. Rostron Fourth Row: J. Proudfoot, C.R. Stelck, P. Erdmer, T. Bradley, J. Tóth, R. Puttand, J. Bourak, G. Couture, G. Low, M. Jackson, D. Schnick, D. Presnall, K. Muehlenbachs Fifth Row (standing): K. Srisuk, D. Doll, J. Duke, D. Edwards, M. Prefontaine, R. Pinkston, A. Ross, G. Grubisa, R. Chernish, P. Grande, J. Qian Sixth Row (standing): H. Langier, R.A. Burwash, R.E. Folinsbee, H.A.K. Charlesworth, D.M. Cruden, I. Walker, G. McIsaac, D. Mattila, A. Locock, J. Simpkins, D. Meldrum, D. Bechtel, C. Otto, D. Barson Seventh Row (standing): H.G. Machel, D. Fossen, D. Green, K. Phimester, S. Stuhec, S. Robertson, K. Dyck, J. Wittenberg

1989-1990: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

First Row: D. Toop, B. Gautason, M. Reasoner, R. Trřnnes, R. Hardy, T. Hagerman, A. Politylo, M. Maccagno, R. Scheele, I. Qui, J. Qian, J. Duke Second Row: K. Wei, B. Ward, J. Jensen, P. Cavell, D. Doll, C. Dierker, R. St J. Lambert, R. Parent, B. Nevokshonoff, C. Bebensee, J. Bourak, L. Bohach, R. Putland, K. Krey Third Row: S. Cornish, J. Vézina, J. Peterson, M. Geier, K. Jakubel, W. Feaver, C. Sitzler, N. Rutter, B. Chatterton, D. Clarke, A. Ross, D. Bechtel, J. Staveley, R. Haggerty, J. Simpkins Fourth Row: M. Caplan, S. Penchuk, B. Veilleux, C. Timmons, S. Rich, K. Glazebrook, H. Brekke, D. Schnick, G. Low, J. Cousins, C. Yuill, B. Beaudoin, D. Meldrum, S. Prevec Fifth: W. Kun, A. Buhlmann, M. Caldwell, S. Alspach, J. Smyth, J. Proudfoot, K. Arnold, H. Omoumi, R. Rushton, M. Rydman, L. Banack, B. Zeschuk, G. Couture, I. Raychaudhuri, B. Rostron, J. Riddell Sixth Row: J. Kulig, T. Giles, D. Johnston, R. Dickie, C. Connolly, K. Yakiwchuk, J. Hunt, D. Mattila Back Rows (standing): R.A. Burwash, C.R. Stelck, K. Phimester, J.F. Lerbekmo, R. Guy, J. Hamilton, B. Keffer, B. O’Connor, N. Guay, P. Wagner, D. Iverson, H. Langier, J. Bellow, D. Green, D. Cooper, K. Dyck, S. Lapierre, A. Locock, J. Lecuyer, G. Grubisa, F. Rakow, D. Schoft, R. Chernish, B.E. Nesbitt, S. Ebert, P. Grande, R.W. Luth, P. Erdmer, I. Boschman, T. Chacko, N. Ristivojevic, J. Jutras, R. Jacobs, K. Srisuk, H.G. Machel, B. Alway, K. Muehlenbachs, J. MacEachern, J. Tóth, S.G. Pemberton, H. Hawlader

1990-1991: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

First Row: H. Plint, L. Schlickenrieder, P. Cavell, C. Sitzler, R. Guy, D. Schnick, H. Baadsgaard, D. Doll, J. Smyth, G. Grubisa, R. Chernish, D. Toop, M. Tam Second Row: J. Kulig, M. Caplan, S. Cornish, S. Alspach, D. Schoff, K. Yakiwchuk, J.F. Lerbekmo, K. Glazebrook, J. Jensen, C. Yuill, K. Jakubec, J. Peterson, B. Beaudoin, A. Ross, D. Paul Third Row: H.G. Machel, T. Bradley, C. Fehr, J. Riddle, K. Arnold, R. Dickie, S. Bougerolle, G. Conture, F. Qi, K. Rosnad, S. Gilmour, J. Duke, S.G. Pemberton Fourth Row: C. Horne, C. Damer, J. Staveley, T. Lew, M. McGill, M. Geier, S. Prevec Fifth Row (standing): T. Chacko, T.F. Moslow, R. Stevens, D. Bechtel, T. Hyde, M. Caldwell, R. Stevens, R. St J. Lambert, R.E. Folinsbee, B.D.E. Chatterton, N.W. Rutter, Y. Xiong, J. Farquhar, J. MacEachern Sixth Row (standing): A. Willis, J. Corey, T. Giles, L. Leote, K. Wei, H. Brekke, J. Lecuyer, A. Fryar, B. Rostron, R.A. Burwash, S. Talman, R. Trřnnes, I. Boschman, C. Holmden Seventh Row (standing): K. Rumff, C.R. Stelck, R. Alway, S. Ebert, B. O’Connor, R.W. Luth, B. Gautason, D. Barson, R. King, I. Ali, D. Meldrum, B. Veilleux, B. Ford, P. Kleespies, G. Zaluski Eighth Row (standing): S. Cairns, K. Dyck, K. Phimester, A. Locock, R. Rushton, N. Lazic, N. Guay, M. Rydman, B. Zeschuk, D. Reid

1991-1992: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

First Row: B. Gautason, S. Sievers, D. Rokosh, K. Gordon, J. Kurash, C. Damer, U. Wirth, D. Axani, A. Jones, R. Brown, K. Rumpf, A. Koffyberg, J. Staveley Second Row: Y. Xiong, R. Hardy, H. Blyth, B. Ward, L. Stratkotter, L. Banack, R. Jacobs, J. Carey, B.D.E. Chatterton, R. Alway, D. Pankewich, G. MacIntosh, B. Ford Third Row: D. Zhao, K. Jaegli, J. Thompson, C. Hodgkinson, C. Schubert, C. Sitzler, J. Smyth, K. Jakiwchuck, B. Zeschuck, S. Gilmour, C. Yuill, J. Duke, B. Henderson, N. Guay Fourth Row: D. Bi, A. Keswani, W. Prochaska, J.F. Lerbekmo, H. Baadsgaard, P. Erdmer, R. Dicke, M. McGill, D. Fridd, K. Rosnau, T. Lew, J. Peterson, K. Patey, M. Campbell Fifth Row (standing): T.F. Moslow, S. Alspach, G. Stretch, B. Alexander, H. Langier, M. Rydman, M. Ranger, E. Dembicki, B. Rostron, D. Paul, K. Srisuk, D. Toop, T. Sankeralli, K. Wang Back Rows (standing): R. Rushton, H. Brekke, C.R. Stelck, R.W. Luth, J. Lecuyer, J. Ali, R. Guy, D. O’ Brien, C. Horne, S. Cairns, L. Leote, N. Lazic, G. Zaluski, M. Lamb, R. Stevens, H.A.K. Charlesworth, C. Holmden, J. Tóth, K. Muehlenbachs, B.E. Nesbitt, L. Dai, J. Farquhar, D. Poon, T. Chacko

1992-1993: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

First Row: C.R. Stelck, R.A. Burwash, P. Cavell, J.F. Lerbekmo, H. Baadsgaard, M. Webb, D. Rokosh, J. Algot, K. Gordon, L. Stratkotter, T. Sankeralli, D. Poon Second Row: C. Hodgkinson, D. Hauth, K. Patey, D. Bechtel, S. Gilmour, D. Axani, K. Rumpf, J. Horner, D. Campbell, C. Yuill, J. Welechuk Third Row (standing): M. Yacyshyn, S. Trupia, A. Keswani, E. Horne, G. MacIntosh, C. Damer, A. Jones, U. Wirth, C. Kestner, G. Stretch, P. Ottenof, C. Schubert Fourth Row (standing): J. Sanders, C. Raatz, J. Mezger, K. Manzano, R. Brown, S. Chee Yap, M. Geier, K. Rosnau, D. Spran Fifth Row (standing): I. Raychaudhuri, T. Chacko, B. Rostron, J. Peterson, H. Brekke, D. O`Brien, S. Cairns, K. Quek, M. Schmidt, S. Birben, B. Alexander, J. Ali Sixth Row (standing): M. McGill, K. Wilkinson, K. Srisuk, D. Barson, D. Paul, C.A. Mendoza, R. Guy, N. Lazic, M. Lamb, J. Walmsley, H. Langier Absent from photograph: E.P. Shack

1993-1994: P.S. Warren - Geological Society

First Row: A. Keswani, M. Schmidt, B. Dean, R. Roberts, C. Raatz, M. Gingras, D. Krpan, S. Bilben, R. Brown, A. Jones, K. Gordon, P. Ottenhof, A. Arts, J. Walmsley Second Row: R. Hardy, D. Michayluk, C. McDonald, K. Wang, D. Poon, G. MacIntosh, A. Kestner, K. Rumpf, D. Campbell, J. Horner, J. Algot, H. Tebar, Y. Dodsworth, M. Yacyshyn Third Row (standing): L. Piccoli, E. Horrigan, C. Damer, P. Wagner, H. Baadsgaard, J. F. Lerbekmo, R.E. Folinsbee, N.W. Rutter, B.D.E. Chatterton, B. Jones, K. Deck, M. Campbell, M. Caddel, D. Paul, F. Yu Fourth Row (standing): S. Chee Yap, U. Wirth, J. Tóth, P. Erdmer, R. Burwash, C. Stelck, J. Mezger, D.G.W. Smith, J. Horgan, K. Wilkinson, K. Srisuk, J. Vézina, B. Wignall Back Rows (standing): M. Hearn, P. Geusebroek, Q. Ning, J. Sharp, M. Grobe, E. Persaud, R. Parker, R. Stevens, J. Sanders, H. Brekke, J. Lee, J. Peterson, J. Bond, F. Geier, P. Dinu, S. Gilmour, S. Grant, K. Muehlenbachs, J. Jensen, S.G. Pemberton, G. Braybrook, T. Chacko P.S. Warren Geological Society photographer 1960 - 1994: Frank Dimitrov, Department of Geology, University of Alberta